General Chairs

Jarmo Harju, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Peter Langendoerfer, IHP Microelectronics, Germany


Steering Committee:

Torsten Braun, University of Bern, Switzerland
Georg Carle, University of Tubingen, Germany
Giovanni Giambene, University of Siena, Italy
Yevgeni Koucheryavy, Tampere Univ. of Tech., Finland
Peter Langendoerfer, IHP Microelectronics, Germany
Ibrahim Matta, Boston University, USA
Vassilis Tsaoussidis, Demokritos University, Greece
Nitin Vaidya, University of Illinois, USA


Local Organizing Committee

Jakub Jakubiak,
Sari Kinnari,
Bilhanan Silverajan,
Heikki Vatiainen,
Kirsi Viitanen,
all from Tampere University of Technology, Finland


TPC Chairs

Vasilios Siris, University of Crete / FORTH-ICS, Greece
Geert Heijenk, University of Twente, The Netherlands


Technical Program Committee

Sonia Aissa, Universite du Quebec, Canada
Ozgur B. Akan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Khalid Al-Begain, University of Glamorgan, UK
Manuel Alvarez-Campana, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
Leonardo Badia, IMT Lucca, Italy
Mortaza Bargh, Telematics Institute, Netherlands
Carlos Bernardos, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Bharat Bhargava, Purdue University, USA
Fernando Boavida, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Thomas Michael Bohnert, Siemens CT, Germany
Torsten Braun, University of Bern, Switzerland
Rafaelle Bruno, IIT-CNR, Italy
Wojciech Burakowski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Maria Calderon, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Xiuzhen Cheng, George Washington University, USA
Hermann de Meer, University of Passau, Germany
Mieso Denko, University of Guelph, Canada
Michel Diaz, LAAS-CNRS, France
Adam Dunkels, SICS, Sweden
Peder Emstad, Norwegian Univ. of Sc. & Tech., Norway
Magda El Zarki, University of California, Irvine, USA
Peder Emstad, Norwegian Univ. of Sc. & Tech., Norway
Giovanni Giambene, University of Siena, Italy
Sonia Heemstra de Groot, WMC / TU Delft, The Netherlands
Markus Hofmann, Bell Labs / Alcatel-Lucent, USA
Andreas Kassler, Karlstads University, Sweden
Ibrahim Khalil, RMIT University, Australia
Byung Kim, University of Mass. Lowell, USA
Yevgeni Koucheryavy, Tampere Univ. of Technology, Finland
Rolf Kraemer, IHP Microelectronics, Germany
Peter Kropf, University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Leszek Lilien, Western Michigan University, USA
Remco Litjens, TNO ICT, The Netherlands
Hai Liu, University of Ottawa, Canada
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
Qusay Mahmoud, University of Guelph, Canada
Christian Maihöfer, Daimler AG, Germany
Lefteris Mamatas, Demokritos University, Greece
Saverio Mascolo, Politecnico di Bari, Italy
Paulo Mendes, INESC Porto, Portugal
Enzo Mingozzi, University of Pisa, Italy
Dmitri Moltchanov, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Liam Murphy, University College Dublin, Ireland
Marc Necker, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
Ioanis Nikolaidis, University of Alberta, Canada
Guevara Noubir, Northeastern University, USA
Evgeny Osipov, Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
Philippe Owezarski, LAAS-CNRS, France
George Pavlou, University of Surrey, UK
Aleksi Penttinen, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
George Polyzos, AUEB, Greece
Anand Prasad, DoCoMo Comm. Labs Europe, Germany
Utz Roedig, Lancaster University, UK
Theodoros Salonidis, Thomson - Paris Research Labs, France
Guenter Schaefer, TU Ilmenau, Germany
Jochen Schiller, Free University Berlin, Germany
Arunabha Sen, Arizona State University, USA
Patrick Sénac, ISAE, France
Dimitrios Serpanos, University of Patras, Greece
Dirk Staehle, University of Würzburg, Germany
Burkhard Stiller, Univ. of Zurich / ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Phuoc Tran-Gia, University of Wuerzburg, Germany
Vassilis Tsaoussidis, Demokritos University, Greece
Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Hans van den Berg, TNO ICT / Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands
Thiemo Voigt, SICS, Sweden
Miki Yamamoto, Kansai University, Japan
Chi Zhang, Juniper Networks, USA
Martina Zitterbart, University of Karlsruhe, Germany